page_banner

product

Natural Bactericidal Eucalyptol /Cineole for Medicine

Short Description:


  • FOB Price: Negotiable
  • Min.Order Quantity: 1kg
  • Supply Ability: 2000KG per Month
  • Product Detail

    FAQ

    Product Tags

    Overview
    Quick Details
    CAS No.:
    470-82-6
    Other Names:
    Eucalyptol
    MF:
    C10H18O
    EINECS No.:
    207-431-5
    FEMA No.:
    2465
    Place of Origin:
    Jiangxi, China
    Type:
    Natural Flavour & Fragrances
    Natural Variety:
    plant extract
    Usage:
    Daily Flavor, food flavor, Industrial Flavor
    Purity:
    100%
    Brand Name:
    Hairui
    Model Number:
    Model Number: JX820
    Character:
    Colorless to light yellow liquid
    odor:
    with a fresh camphor-like smell and a spicy, cooling taste
    Specific Density:
    0.895~0.920
    Refractive Index:
    1.4580~1.4680
    specific ratation:
    0-+5 °C
    Solubility:
    soluble in 5 times of 50% ethanol ,assume clarified solution
    Content:
    eucalyptol≥99.5%
    CAS:
    8000-48-4
    Color:
    pale yellow
    Grade:
    TOP GRADE FALVOR

    Packaging & Delivery

    Selling Units:
    Single item
    Single package size:
    6.5X6.5X26.8 cm
    Single gross weight:
    1.400 kg
    Package Type:
    25kg Fiber Drums with inner double plastic bagsG.I. drums of 50kg/180kg net.

    Picture Example:
    package-img
    Lead Time :
    Quantity(Kilograms) 1 – 50 51 – 1000 >1000
    Est. Time(days) 5 12 To be negotiated
    Product Description

    Specification &inspection of eucalyptol as below:

    Standard

    Result of Inspection

    Character

    Eucalyptus has a clear, sharp, fresh and very distinctive smell, is pale yellow in color and watery in viscosity.

    qualified

    Specific Density

    0.895~0.920

    0.912

    Refractive Index

    1.4580~1.4680

    1.4660

    specific ratation

    0-+5°C

    qualified

    boiling range

    179°C

    qualified

    Solubility

    soluble in 5 times of 50% ethanol ,assume clarified solution

    qualified

    Content

    eucalyptol≥99.5%

    80.75%

    Microbial Limit

    bacteria:000/g

    qualified

    Mildew & microzyme:≤100/g

    qualified

    Live acarid:forbidden

    without

    Escherichia coli:forbidden

    without

    Function

    1. Antiseptic gargle
    2. It impairs sensibility. It increases cardiac action
    3. Its antiseptic ingredient offer some antimalarial action.and used as a urethral injection,tuberculosis and other microbic diseases of the lungs and bronchitis
    4. Clearing nasal passages of congestion and mucus, thus relieving cold, sinusitis, influenza, croup, emphysema, chronic and acute bronchitis, asthma and dry coughs.
    5. It is also a superior antibacterial, antifungal, antiviral and antiseptic that improves skin problems and combats staph and strep infection, as well as an antiinflammatory that relieves muscular pain and soothes painful arthritic joints when used as a tropical analgesic.

    Stability and Storage:

    Shelf life: 12 months or longer if stored properly

    Storage: Store in a cool, dry, dark area-away from direct sunlight.

    PRODUCT PHOTO……………………………………………….


     

    Packaging & Shipping

    Packing:

    Different package service

    1. 1-200ml/bottle

    2. 1-50kg/plastic barrel or /aluminum bottle

    3. 180 or 200kg/barrel

    4. By request of clients

    Delivery

    1. Sample order:within 24Hours afterpayment

    2.under 1000kg:7 working days after payment

    3.1000-5000kg:10-15 working days after payment.



    1.Are these Essential Oil natural or syntactic?
    We are manufacturer and Mostly our products are extracted by plants naturally, no solvent plus and other materials.
    You can buy it safely.

    2.Are our products could be used directly for skin?
    Kindly noted that our products are pure essential oil, you should have used after the allocation with base oil

    3. What is the package of our products?
    We have different packages for the oil and solid plant extract.

    4. How to identify the grade of different essential oil?
    There are usually 3 grades of natural essential oil
    A is the Pharma Grade , we can use it in Medical industry and surely available in any other industries.
    B is the Food Grade, we can use them in food flavors ,daily flavors etc.
    C is the Perfume Grade, we can use it for flavors & fragrances, beauty and skin care.

    5.How can we know your quality ?
    Our products have approved relative professional tests and achieved relative certificates, furthermore, before you Order, we can offer the product sample to you for free, and then after you using, you can get a better understanding of our products.

    6.What’s our delivery ?
    Ready stock, Anytime. NO MOQ,

    7. what are the payment method?
    T/T, Paypal ,Western union,Alibaba payment

  • Write your message here and send it to us