page_banner

product

Organic black walnut oil

Short Description:


Product Detail

FAQ

Product Tags

Overview
Quick Details
Product Type:
Other
Type:
walnut oil
Processing Type:
refined
Refined Type:
Fractionated Oil
Cultivation Type:
Organic
Use:
cooking
Packaging:
BULK, Can (Tinned), DRUM, Plastic Bottle
Certification:
CEE MSDS
Grade:
top
Purity (%):
99
Volume (L):
1
Place of Origin:
Jiangxi, China
Brand Name:
hairui
Model Number:
Model Number: OWO-1
Transparency:
Clear, transparent
Moisture and Volatile Matter(%):
≤0.05
Peroxide Value(mmol/kg):
≤5.0
Color:
≤Y 35 R 3.5
Insoluble Impurity(%):
≤0.05
Acid Value(mgKOH/g):
≤0.2
iodine value:
138-162
Brand:
Hairui
Packing:
25kg/drum
Raw material:
walnut
Supply Ability
3 Ton/Tons per Month

Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
25kg Fiber Drums with inner double plastic bagsG.I. drums of 50kg/180kg net.
Port
Shanghai/Shenzhen Port ,China

Picture Example:
package-img
package-img
Lead Time :
Quantity(Kilograms) 1 – 5000 >5000
Est. Time(days) 5 To be negotiated

Information of Organic Walnut Oil

Walnut oil isoilextracted fromwalnut,walnut oil provide hefty levels of Vitamins B-1, B-2, and B-3, coupled with Vitamin-E and niacin.

Walnut oil is high in ALA, an essential fatty acid that is converted to EPA and DHA (long-chainomega-3) in the body. Furthermore, walnut oil is also a great source of omega-9, which helps maintain artery health, as well as omega-6 to maintaining a healthy reproductive system.

Specification of Organic Walnut Oil

ITEM INDEX
Appearance transparent liquid with light yellow
ordor characteristic flavor of walnut
refractive index 1.465-1.480
Peroxide Value(mmol/kg) ≤5.0
Moisture and Volatile Matter(%) ≤0.05
Acid Value ≤0.2
iodine value 138-162
oleic value 10-30
linoleic value 50-80

Utility of Organic Walnut Oil

1.Culinary use: Walnut Oil has a rich, nutty flavor that is perfect for salad dressings, to flavor fish and steaks, to toss with pasta, and to jazz up dessert.It
2. Artistic use: Walnut oil was one of the most important oils used by renaissance painters.Its short drying time and lack of yellow tint make it a good oil paint base thinner.
3. Use in power generation: Walnut oil is now use in limited amounts as a liquid form of biomass in power generation.Often it is mixed with HFO(heavy fuel oil)for use in larger power stations as a way of reducing environmental impact.

PRODUCT PHOTO:



Storage

Storeincoolanddryplace

Shelflife

2yearswhenproperlystored

ourpackage

Wehave25kgplasticdrumand25kgFiberDrumswithinnerdoubleplasticbags.

wehave50kgdrum,thebluebulkinsideisplasticandoutsideissteelstainess.

ThesilverbulkisGalvanizedIron.wehave180/200kgdrum,thebluebulkisplastic.




If you want to know more, please contact us!





FAQ

1. can the goods be arrived in time?

Our company has signed permanent assignment and cooperation with the good Freight forwarding company, so our goods are protected by law. Seldom have we been complained for delayed.

2. how can you assure your products’ quality?

At first, we have our own farm, so the raw materials are natural; and we have the topping testing facilities to test the quality and various experiment testing facilities. what’s more our company have gained MDSN,COA certificates.

3. how can we know your products are Qualified?

Our products have approved relative professional tests and achieved relative certificates, furthermore, before you Order, we can offer the product sample to you for free, and then after you using, you can get a better understanding of our products.

4. why should we choose your company’s products?

Because our companyis inexpensive in price while excellent in quality, has very professional and responsible Sales team, we have welcomed and praised by our customers, and we will continue to provide the sincere service , the best quality and the most affordable prices, to cooperate with you for future development and prosperous. I am sure our company is your sensible choice!



1.Are these Essential Oil natural or syntactic?
We are manufacturer and Mostly our products are extracted by plants naturally, no solvent plus and other materials.
You can buy it safely.

2.Are our products could be used directly for skin?
Kindly noted that our products are pure essential oil, you should have used after the allocation with base oil

3. What is the package of our products?
We have different packages for the oil and solid plant extract.

4. How to identify the grade of different essential oil?
There are usually 3 grades of natural essential oil
A is the Pharma Grade , we can use it in Medical industry and surely available in any other industries.
B is the Food Grade, we can use them in food flavors ,daily flavors etc.
C is the Perfume Grade, we can use it for flavors & fragrances, beauty and skin care.

5.How can we know your quality ?
Our products have approved relative professional tests and achieved relative certificates, furthermore, before you Order, we can offer the product sample to you for free, and then after you using, you can get a better understanding of our products.

6.What’s our delivery ?
Ready stock, Anytime. NO MOQ,

7. what are the payment method?
T/T, Paypal ,Western union,Alibaba payment

Write your message here and send it to us