page_banner

product

Top Quality Peppermint Oil For Skin - Factory supply menthol crystal wholesale – HaiRui

Short Description:


Product Detail

FAQ

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

To be able to ideal satisfy client's requirements, all of our operations are strictly performed in line with our motto "High High-quality, Competitive Price tag, Fast Service" for Jojoba Oil, Lavender Oil Online, Red Grapefruit Oil, We think this sets us apart from the competition and makes prospects choose and trust us. We all wish to build win-win deals with our customers, so give us a call today and make a new friend!
Top Quality Peppermint Oil For Skin - Factory supply menthol crystal wholesale – HaiRui Detail:

Overview
Quick Details
CAS No.:
1490-04-6
Other Names:
L-Menthol
MF:
C10H20O
EINECS No.:
201-939-0
FEMA No.:
2665
Place of Origin:
Jiangxi, China
Type:
Natural Flavour & Fragrances
Natural Variety:
plant extract
Usage:
Daily Flavor, food flavor, Industrial Flavor
Purity:
100% Pure
Brand Name:
Hairui
Model Number:
CAS No: 89-78-1
Appearance:
colorless prism crystallization with the special aroma of peppermint
Melting Point:
42 – 44℃
Optical rotation:
-49 – -50°
Nonvolatile matter:
≤1mg
Heavy metal:
≤10ppm
Refractive index:
1.456 – 1.458
Main constituent:
Min. 99.5 % levo – menthol
Molecular formula:
C10H20O
Sample:
Freely Provided 10-20ML
Packaging:
1-200L

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size:
6.5X6.5X26.8 cm
Single gross weight:
1.500 kg
Package Type:
Factory supply menthol crystal wholesale25kg Fiber Drums with inner double plastic bagsG.I. drums of 50kg/180kg net

Picture Example:
package-img
package-img
Lead Time :
Quantity(Kilograms) 1 – 5000 >5000
Est. Time(days) 5 To be negotiated

ItemName

Hairui menthol crystal

Appearance colorless prism crystallization
odor with the special aroma of peppermint
Melting Point 42 – 44℃
Optical rotation -49 — -50°
Nonvolatile matter ≤1mg
Heavy metal ≤10ppm
Content

99% of the menthol
Identification Positive reaction

Menthol factory:

ourmenthol can easy soluble in alcohol,chloroform,ethylether,ceresin wax,volatile oil. but lightly soluble in water.menthol are extracted from the leaf and stem of peppermint

Menthol application:

Our menthol can use in toothpaste,perfume,drinking and candy as imparting body.

In medicinementhol use as excitants, act on skin , cool and refreshing, relieve itching.

Mentholstorage:

Our mentholis stored in tight closed containers at a cool, dry place and keep away from direct strong sunshine.

PRODUCT PHOTO…………………………………………………………………………………………….

Factory supply menthol crystal wholesale

Factory supply menthol crystal wholesale

Factory supply menthol crystal wholesale

Storage

Storeincoolanddryplace

Packaging & Shipping

Factory supply menthol crystal wholesale

Packing:

Different package service

1. 1-200ml/bottle

2. 1-50kg/plastic barrel or /aluminum bottle

3. 180 or 200kg/barrel

4. By request of clients

Delivery

1. Sample order:within 24Hours afterpayment

2.under 1000kg:7 working days after payment

3.1000-5000kg:10-15 working days after payment.

Our Services

Our Service

1) 100% responsible for the quality of the product

2) 100% 24 hours on line service

3) 100% excellent OEM service

4) 100% fast and safe shipment

5) 100% safe and strong packing to protect the oils.

Our Certification

Factory supply menthol crystal wholesale

Our Comapny

Factory supply menthol crystal wholesaleFactory supply menthol crystal wholesaleFactory supply menthol crystal wholesale

Hot Sell Product

FAQ

Q1:Are these Essential Oil natural or syntactic?

A:Mostly our products are extracted by plants naturally,no solvent plus and other materials.You can buy it safely.

Q2:Are our products could be used directly for skin?

A:Kindly plz be noted that our products are pure essential oil,you should have used after the allocation with base oil

Q3:What is the package of our products?

A:We have different packages for the oil and solid plant extract,

Generally, we use 25kg Fiber Drums inner double plastic bags for the solid plant extract,O.D. is Φ38×55cm of 3.0kg net weight.

For oil, we use 50kg galvanized Iron Drum of 6.5kg net weight, with O.D.Φ30×60cm ,

and 180kg/200kg. with O.D.Φ57×90cm of 21kg net weight.

Q4:How to identify the grade of different essential oil?

A:There are usually 3 grades of natural essential oil,

Grade A is the Pharma Grade , we can use it in Medical industry and surely available in any other industries.

GradeB is the Food Grade, we can use them in food flavors ,daily flavors etc.

GradeC is the Perfume Grade, we can use it for flavors & fragrances,beauty and skin care.

Factory supply menthol crystal wholesale


Product detail pictures:

Top Quality Peppermint Oil For Skin - Factory supply menthol crystal wholesale – HaiRui detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

No matter new buyer or old purchaser, We believe in long expression and trusted relationship for Top Quality Peppermint Oil For Skin - Factory supply menthol crystal wholesale – HaiRui , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Angola, Algeria, Germany, With more and more Chinese products around the world, our international business is developing rapidly and economic indicators big increase year by year. We have enough confidence to offer you both better products and service, because we are more and more powerful, professional and experience in domestic and international.

1.Are these Essential Oil natural or syntactic?
We are manufacturer and Mostly our products are extracted by plants naturally, no solvent plus and other materials.
You can buy it safely.

2.Are our products could be used directly for skin?
Kindly noted that our products are pure essential oil, you should have used after the allocation with base oil

3. What is the package of our products?
We have different packages for the oil and solid plant extract.

4. How to identify the grade of different essential oil?
There are usually 3 grades of natural essential oil
A is the Pharma Grade , we can use it in Medical industry and surely available in any other industries.
B is the Food Grade, we can use them in food flavors ,daily flavors etc.
C is the Perfume Grade, we can use it for flavors & fragrances, beauty and skin care.

5.How can we know your quality ?
Our products have approved relative professional tests and achieved relative certificates, furthermore, before you Order, we can offer the product sample to you for free, and then after you using, you can get a better understanding of our products.

6.What’s our delivery ?
Ready stock, Anytime. NO MOQ,

7. what are the payment method?
T/T, Paypal ,Western union,Alibaba payment

  • A nice supplier in this industry, after a detail and careful discussion, we reached a consensus agreement. Hope that we cooperate smoothly.
    5 Stars By Jacqueline from UK - 2017.06.22 12:49
    This supplier stick to the principle of "Quality first, Honesty as base", it is absolutely to be trust.
    5 Stars By Merry from Irish - 2018.11.02 11:11
    Write your message here and send it to us