page_banner

product

China Supplier Moringa Oil essential oil

Short Description:


  • FOB Price: Negotiable
  • Min.Order Quantity: 1kg
  • Supply Ability: 2000KG per Month
  • Product Detail

    FAQ

    Product Tags

    Overview
    Quick Details
    Form:
    oil
    Part:
    Seed
    Extraction Type:
    Solvent Extraction
    Packaging:
    BOTTLE, DRUM, Glass Container, Customized Packing
    Place of Origin:
    Jiangxi, China
    Grade:
    Pharmaceutical Grade
    Brand Name:
    hairui
    Model Number:
    HRZ
    Certification:
    MSDS, COA
    Extract method:
    Steam distillation
    Ador:
    Pungent mustard. Irritant
    Color:
    Light yellow liguid
    Usage:
    Medicals,Fragrances and Flavors,Cosmetics and Chmeicals,
    acid value:
    ≤0.35
    Refractive index::
    1.465-1.476
    Raw Material:
    Moringa tree
    Specific gravity @ 25°C:
    0.863-0.873
    Type:
    Moringa

    Packaging & Delivery

    Selling Units:
    Single item
    Single package size:
    6.5X6.5X26.8 cm
    Single gross weight:
    1.500 kg
    Package Type:
    1.25kg Fiber Drums with inner double plastic bags 2. G.I. drums of 50kg/180kg net. 3. As customers’ requirement.
    Lead Time :
    Quantity(Kilograms) 1 – 100 >100
    Est. Time(days) 8 To be negotiated
    Product Picture

    Product Description
    Moringa Seed Oil is a light oil that spreads and absorbs easily into the skin. Vitamins A, B, C, E, unsaturated fatty acids and palmitoleic, oleic and linoleic acids provide its great moisturizing and nourishing qualities. Moringa Seed Oil contains 1,700 antioxidants and is considered by experts to be one of ” the greatest cosmetic oils ever discovered”. Due to its high
    concentration of antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties, Moringa Seed Oil helps diminish the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles and used to purify and heal the skin.Moringa carrier oil is highly valued in cosmetic industries. It is considered to best for massage and aromatherapy applications. The oil finds application in a range of products including anti- aging cream, hair care products, soap and body wash, face cream, perfume and deodrant.
    Product Name
    Moringa seed oil helps to Rejuvenate the and Skin Face
    Material
    Moringa seed
    Color
    Clean yellow liquid
    Standard content
    Behenic acid
    Grade
    Therapeutic grade for cosmetics, medical, food
    Odor
    Special aroma of moringa
    Extract
    Steam distillation
    Used
    Massage, cosmetics for skin care, diffuser, Medicine
    Utility
    the mustard oil is suitable for common pepole, the Patients with hyperlipidemia, hypertension, heart disease patients, loss of appetite is suitable for consumption.
    1. Has the effect of appetizer, can enhance appetite
    2. There is a strong detoxification function. So the raw salmon and other seafood are often fitted with mustard
    3. To prevent tooth decay, cancer, blood clots. Have certain effect of treatment of asthma
    4.To prevent high cholesterol, high blood pressure, heart disease, reduce blood viscosity
    5. in the body, mustard oil is a good massage oil

     
    Packing & Delivery
    1. 250-1000ml/Aluminum bottle
    2. 25-50kg/plastic drum/cardboard drum
    3. 180 or 200kg/barrel(Galvanized iron drum)
    4. By request of clients



    1.Are these Essential Oil natural or syntactic?
    We are manufacturer and Mostly our products are extracted by plants naturally, no solvent plus and other materials.
    You can buy it safely.

    2.Are our products could be used directly for skin?
    Kindly noted that our products are pure essential oil, you should have used after the allocation with base oil

    3. What is the package of our products?
    We have different packages for the oil and solid plant extract.

    4. How to identify the grade of different essential oil?
    There are usually 3 grades of natural essential oil
    A is the Pharma Grade , we can use it in Medical industry and surely available in any other industries.
    B is the Food Grade, we can use them in food flavors ,daily flavors etc.
    C is the Perfume Grade, we can use it for flavors & fragrances, beauty and skin care.

    5.How can we know your quality ?
    Our products have approved relative professional tests and achieved relative certificates, furthermore, before you Order, we can offer the product sample to you for free, and then after you using, you can get a better understanding of our products.

    6.What’s our delivery ?
    Ready stock, Anytime. NO MOQ,

    7. what are the payment method?
    T/T, Paypal ,Western union,Alibaba payment

  • Write your message here and send it to us