page_banner

product

Carvacrol

Short Description:

Product Name: Carvacrol

Color: Colorless to light yellow

Odor: It smells of thymol

CAS No.: 499-75-2

HS: 2907199090

Usage: Spices, fungicides and disinfectants, anticorrosive agents


Product Detail

FAQ

Product Tags

Overview
Quick Details
CAS No.:
499-75-2
Other Names:
Oregano
MF:
C10H14O
EINECS No.:
207-889-6
FEMA No.:
2055
Place of Origin:
Jiangxi, China
Type:
Natural Flavour & Fragrances
Natural Variety:
plant extract
Usage:
Daily Flavor, food flavor, Tobacco Flavor,Industrial Flavor,Medicals,Fragrancesand Flavors,Cosmetics and Chmeicals,
Purity:
99%, 99%
Brand Name:
hairui
Model Number:
HR
Product name:
Odor:
Characteristic odor of celery
Extract method:
Steam distillation
Color:
colorless to light yellow
Refractive index::
1.502-1.508
Relative density:
0.936-0.960
Solubility:
Soluble in 70% ethanol
Packaging:
Customized Packing

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size:
6.5X6.5X26.8 cm
Single gross weight:
1.500 kg
Package Type:
1.25kg Fiber Drums with inner double plastic bags 2. G.I. drums of 50kg/180kg net. 3. As customers’ requirement.
Lead Time :
Quantity(Kilograms) 1 – 100 >100
Est. Time(days) 8 To be negotiated
Product Picture

Product Description
The oil of oregano is taken by mouth for intestinal parasites, allergies, sinus pain, arthritis, cold and flu, swine flu,
earaches, and fatigue. It is applied to the skin for skin conditions including acne, athlete’s foot, oily skin, dandruff, canker
sores, warts, ringworm, rosacea, and psoriasis; as well as for insect and spider bites, gum disease, toothaches, muscle pain, and varicose veins. Oregano oil is also used topically as an insect repellent.

Appearance light yellow liquid with the character arome of oregano
RelativeDensity 0.936-0.960
Refractive Index 1.502-1.508
Solubility Soluble in 70% ethanol
Content 90% of the Carvacrol
Utility
1.dampness, diaphoresis, strong bactericidal, antibacterial effects:
2.oregano oil is one of the feed additive drugs:
3.used as chinese medicine additives.

Packing & Delivery
1. 250-1000ml/Aluminum bottle
2. 25-50kg/plastic drum/cardboard drum
3. 180 or 200kg/barrel(Galvanized iron drum)
4. By request of clients



1.Are these Essential Oil natural or syntactic?
We are manufacturer and Mostly our products are extracted by plants naturally, no solvent plus and other materials.
You can buy it safely.

2.Are our products could be used directly for skin?
Kindly noted that our products are pure essential oil, you should have used after the allocation with base oil

3. What is the package of our products?
We have different packages for the oil and solid plant extract.

4. How to identify the grade of different essential oil?
There are usually 3 grades of natural essential oil
A is the Pharma Grade , we can use it in Medical industry and surely available in any other industries.
B is the Food Grade, we can use them in food flavors ,daily flavors etc.
C is the Perfume Grade, we can use it for flavors & fragrances, beauty and skin care.

5.How can we know your quality ?
Our products have approved relative professional tests and achieved relative certificates, furthermore, before you Order, we can offer the product sample to you for free, and then after you using, you can get a better understanding of our products.

6.What’s our delivery ?
Ready stock, Anytime. NO MOQ,

7. what are the payment method?
T/T, Paypal ,Western union,Alibaba payment

  • Write your message here and send it to us