Wholesale Cosmetic Tea Tree Essential Oil Acne Anti-bacterial Agent Tea Tree Oil
Tea tree oil , or melaleuca oil, is an essential oil with a fresh camphoraceous odor and a color that ranges from pale yellow to nearly colorless and clear.
Tea tree oil, extracted from the tea plant (Melaleuca alternifolia), belongs to the Myrtle family and is one of the most commonly used essential oils.
Tea tree oil should not be confused with tea oil, the sweet seasoning and cooking oil from pressed seeds of the tea plant Camellia sinensis (beverage tea) or the tea oil plant Camellia oleifera.
It’s one of the most effective essential oils for boosting the body’s immune system.Tea tree essential oils can be used as soaps, creams, moisturizers, deodorants, disinfectants and air fresheners.
1.skin care formula
Add 1-2 drops of tea tree essential oil to face cream and massage cream, or use it directly after blending base oil (olive oil, grapeseed oil, etc.) in a certain proportion (2ml base oil: 1 drop of unilateral essential oil).
2.Mask absorption method
Add 1-2 drops of tea tree essential oil to the liquid of the compressed mask, and then apply it to the face, which can regulate the oil secretion of the skin and shrink pores.
3.Steam absorption method
Inject 3-4 drops of tea tree essential oil into a beauty steamer.
1.Are these Essential Oil natural or syntactic?
We are manufacturer and Mostly our products are extracted by plants naturally, no solvent plus and other materials.
You can buy it safely.
2.Are our products could be used directly for skin?
Kindly noted that our products are pure essential oil, you should have used after the allocation with base oil
3. What is the package of our products?
We have different packages for the oil and solid plant extract.
4. How to identify the grade of different essential oil?
There are usually 3 grades of natural essential oil
A is the Pharma Grade , we can use it in Medical industry and surely available in any other industries.
B is the Food Grade, we can use them in food flavors ,daily flavors etc.
C is the Perfume Grade, we can use it for flavors & fragrances, beauty and skin care.
5.How can we know your quality ?
Our products have approved relative professional tests and achieved relative certificates, furthermore, before you Order, we can offer the product sample to you for free, and then after you using, you can get a better understanding of our products.
6.What’s our delivery ?
Ready stock, Anytime. NO MOQ,
7. what are the payment method?
T/T, Paypal ,Western union,Alibaba payment