page_banner

product

Therapeutic grade clove oil cosmetic use

Short Description:

Place of Origin:Jiangxi, China
Brand Name:hairui
Model Number:HR
Raw Material:Leaves
Supply Type:OEM/ODM
Available Quantity:5000
Type:Pure Essential Oil
Ingredient:eugenol
Feature:Anti-aging, antibiosis
Brand name:Hairui
Material:Pure Natural Plant Extracted Oil
Color:Colorless or light yellow oily liquid
Product name:Eugenol
Content:99% of the engenol
Part:Flower
Extract type:Steam distillation
Usage:For cosmetics, pharma, health care and massage
Sample:Free samples are available


  • FOB Price: Negotiable
  • Min.Order Quantity: 1kg
  • Supply Ability: 2000KG per Month
  • Product Detail

    FAQ

    Product Tags

    Product Description

    photobank (3)

     

    photobank (2)

    Eugenol, molecular formula C10H12O2, is a colorless or pale yellow liquid with a strong aroma of clove, insoluble in water. Mainly used for antibacterial, lowering blood pressure; It can also be used in perfume essence and various cosmetics essence and soap essence formula, and can also be used in the deployment of edible essence.

    Appearance
    Yellow to yellow-green liquid
    Relative Density
    1.038-1.060
    Refractive Index
    1.527-1.535
    Optical Rotation
    -1°- +2°
    Solubility
    Soluble in 70% of the ethanol
    Content
    99% of the eugenol

     

    Eugenol has the following effects:

    1. It has the effect of inhibiting bacteria, for dysentery bacillus, Staphylococcus aureus has a certain degree of inhibition.
    2. Eugenol contains a large number of carbamate components, which have a natural anesthetic effect.
    3. Has a strong antioxidant effect, can remove the activity of free radicals, very good anti-aging. Prevent skin oxidation.
    4. Antipyretic, can relax blood vessels, inhibit platelet aggregation, strong anti-hypoxia ability.
    Packing & Delivery
    1. 250-1000ml/Aluminum bottle
    2. 25-50kg/plastic drum/cardboard drum
    3. 180 or 200kg/barrel(Galvanized iron drum)
    4. By request of clients
    FAQ
    1.Are these Essential Oil natural or syntactic?
    We are manufacturer and Mostly our products are extracted by plants naturally, no solvent plus and other materials.
    You can buy it safely.

    2.Are our products could be used directly for skin?
    Kindly noted that our products are pure essential oil, you should have used after the allocation with base oil

    3. What is the package of our products?
    We have different packages for the oil and solid plant extract.

    4. How to identify the grade of different essential oil?
    There are usually 3 grades of natural essential oil
    A is the Pharma Grade , we can use it in Medical industry and surely available in any other industries.
    B is the Food Grade, we can use them in food flavors ,daily flavors etc.
    C is the Perfume Grade, we can use it for flavors & fragrances, beauty and skin care.

    5.How can we know your quality ?
    Our products have approved relative professional tests and achieved relative certificates, furthermore, before you Order, we can offer the product sample to you for free, and then after you using, you can get a better understanding of our products.

    6.What’s our delivery ?
    Ready stock, Anytime. NO MOQ,

    7. what are the payment method?
    T/T, Paypal ,Western union,Alibaba payment



    1.Are these Essential Oil natural or syntactic?
    We are manufacturer and Mostly our products are extracted by plants naturally, no solvent plus and other materials.
    You can buy it safely.

    2.Are our products could be used directly for skin?
    Kindly noted that our products are pure essential oil, you should have used after the allocation with base oil

    3. What is the package of our products?
    We have different packages for the oil and solid plant extract.

    4. How to identify the grade of different essential oil?
    There are usually 3 grades of natural essential oil
    A is the Pharma Grade , we can use it in Medical industry and surely available in any other industries.
    B is the Food Grade, we can use them in food flavors ,daily flavors etc.
    C is the Perfume Grade, we can use it for flavors & fragrances, beauty and skin care.

    5.How can we know your quality ?
    Our products have approved relative professional tests and achieved relative certificates, furthermore, before you Order, we can offer the product sample to you for free, and then after you using, you can get a better understanding of our products.

    6.What’s our delivery ?
    Ready stock, Anytime. NO MOQ,

    7. what are the payment method?
    T/T, Paypal ,Western union,Alibaba payment

  • Write your message here and send it to us